8215 Kensington Lane Hanover Park, IL 60133
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Suburban

  8215 Kensington Lane Hanover Park, IL 60133

Sold on 12/01/2020
$233,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,230
SQFT
Sold Date:
12/01/2020
Taxes
$6,068(2019)
Lot Size
7,867 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1972
Style
Ranch
School District
211,54

Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 15 2026 at 3:35 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
  • Hardwood Floors
  • 1st Floor Laundry
  • 1st Floor Full Bath
School Information
  • Elementary School: Albert Einstein Elementary Schoo
  • Middle School: Jane Addams Junior High School
  • High School: Hoffman Estates High School
Garage
  • Transmitter(s)
  • Garage Door Opener(s)
  • Attached
Living Area
  • 1,230 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 11, 2020
Price Changed
$228,900
-2%
-$4,000
Nov 30, 2020
Price Changed
$232,900
0%
-$1,100
Nov 20, 2020
Price Changed
$234,000
-2%
-$4,000
Nov 16, 2020
Listed
$238,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 03:35. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.