272 Eclipse Drive Carol Stream, IL 60188
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

  272 Eclipse Drive Carol Stream, IL 60188

Sold on 09/21/2020
$226,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
1,528
SQFT
Sold Date:
09/21/2020
Taxes
$4,900(2018)
Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1992
School District
93,87

Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 15 2026 at 4:27 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Heating and Cooling
  • Forced Air
  • Central Air
Basement Information
  • Finished
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $247
School Information
  • Elementary School: Western Trails Elementary School
  • Middle School: Jay Stream Middle School
  • High School: Glenbard North High School
Stories
  • 2

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 13, 2020
Price Changed
$239,900
-4%
-$10,000
Jul 06, 2020
Price Changed
$249,900
2%
$4,900
May 22, 2020
Price Changed
$245,000
-2%
-$4,900
May 01, 2020
Listed
$249,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 04:27. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.