Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Action
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Action 23W611 Burdette Avenue Carol Stream, IL 60188
Sold on 08/06/2020
$165,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/06/2020
08/06/2020
Taxes
$6,441(2018)
$6,441(2018)
Lot Size
0.45 acres
0.45 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1958
1958
Style
Ranch
Ranch
School District
87,16
87,16
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 15 2026 at 4:43 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 15 2026 at 4:43 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Oven/Range
- Dryer
- Washer
- 1st Floor Laundry
Kitchen
- Island
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Mar 14, 2020
Price Changed
$175,000
-5%
-$10,000
Jan 15, 2020
Price Changed
$185,000
-4%
-$7,500
Dec 17, 2019
Price Changed
$192,500
-1%
-$2,500
Oct 28, 2019
Price Changed
$195,000
-3%
-$5,000
Sep 23, 2019
Listed
$200,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 04:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.